COAST GUARD AUXILIARY
  Home Page | Photo Page | Published Clips | Resume | Favorite Links | The China Mosiac | Improve Your Writing | Guest Book | Kristin | Civil Air Patrol | Coast Guard Auxillary | Test Page | A Pittance Of Time | Realblog  

http://nws.cgaux.org/index.html
With nearly 30,000 members, the U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary actively provides safety patrols on area waterways and regularly meets with the boating public at marinas and in classrooms. We also directly assist the U.S. Coast Guard in non-law enforcement programs such as search and rescue, and marine environmental protection.

All of our flotillas directly provide to the boating public:

If you are new to boating, or you are an experienced boater, please feel free to explore this website or contact us to learn more about our programs and classes, or even becoming a member of the U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary.

U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary

 


 


FLOTILLA DIRECTORY & FINDER

To find a flotilla, you may either browse to a location using the Graphical Map or by using a ZIP Code.

FLOTILLA FINDER (GEOGRAPHICAL MAP)

On the map below, click on an approximate location. The link will take you to a list of local area Coast Guard Auxiliary website(s).

Boating Education Classes - Graphical Interface District 1 WebsitesDistrict 5 WebsitesDistrict 7 WebsitesDistrict 9 WebsitesDistrict 8 WebsitesDistrict 13 WebsitesDistrict 11 WebsitesDistrict 14 WebsitesDistrict 17 Websites


District 1 Websites
  District 1 - Northern Region (1NR)
  District 1NR  Best of the Web Award 2000
  Division 01 (Northern ME)
  Flotilla 01-02 (Bangor, ME)
  Flotilla 02-01 (Casco Bay, ME)
  Flotilla 02-04 (Saco Bay, ME)
  Flotilla 02-05 (Boothbay Harbor, ME)
  Flotilla 02-06 (Portsmouth, NH)
  Division 03 (Merrimack, MA)
  Flotilla 03-03 (Lowell, MA)
  Flotilla 03-04 (Amesbury, ME)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Amesbury, ME)
  Flotilla 03-08 (Newburyport, MA)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-03 (Marblehead, MA)
  Flotilla 04-15 (Danversort, MA)
  Division 05 (Boston, MA)
  Flotilla 05-01 (Winthrop, MA)
  Flotilla 05-02 (Bedford. MA)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Boston, MA)
  Flotilla 05-08 (Dorchester, MA)
  Flotilla 05-25 (Somerville, MA)
  Division 06 (Buzzard's Bay, MA)
  Flotilla  06-03 (Onset, MA)
  Flotilla  06-04 (Gurnet, MA)
  Flotilla  06-07 (Marion, MA)
  Flotilla  06-09 (Franklin, MA)
  Flotilla 06-18 (Westport, MA )
  Division 7 (Narragansett Bay (West), RI)
  Flotilla 07-06 (Warwick, RI)
  Flotilla 07-08 (Warwick, RI)
  Division 8 (Bristol, RI)
  Flotilla 08-06 (Castle Hill, RI)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Seekonk, MA)
  Division 09 (Western MA)
  Flotilla 10-04 (Assabet, MA)
  Flotilla 10-10 (Auburn, MA)
  Division 11 (Cape Cod, MA)
  Flotilla 11-03 (Hyannis, MA)
  Flotilla 11-06 (Orleans, MA)
  Flotilla 12-08 (Scituate, MA)

  District 1 - Southern Region (1SR)
  District 1SR
  Division 01 (Fire Island, NY)
  Flotilla 01-01 (Babylon, NY)
  Flotilla 01-02 (Amityville, NY)
  Flotilla 01-03 (Islip, NY)
  Flotilla 01-04 (Lindenhurst, NY)
  Flotilla 01-05 (Bay Shore, NY)
  Flotilla 01-06 (Islip, NY)
  Flotilla 01-07 (Sayville, NY)
  Division 02
  Flotilla 02-01 (Sayreville, NJ)
  Flotilla 02-02 (Sandy Hook, NJ)
  Flotilla 02-03 (Fort Monmouth, NJ)
  Flotilla 02-04 (Keyport, NJ)
  Flotilla 02-07 (Oceanport, NJ)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-03 (New Brunswick, NJ)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Sewaren, NJ)
  Flotilla 04-05 (Edison, NJ)
  Flotilla 04-06 (Dunellen, NJ)
  Flotilla 04-08 (Somerville, NJ)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Manhattan, NY)
  Flotilla 05-04 (City Island, NY)
  Division 05 (New York, NY)
  Flotilla 05-06 (Bronx, NY)
  Flotilla 05-10 (Governors Island, NY)
  Division 06 (Westchester County, NY)
  Flotilla 06-06 (Tarrytown, NY))
  Flotilla 06-07 (Ossining, NY)
  Flotilla 06-08 (Yonkers, NY)
  Division 07
  Flotilla 07-02 (Norwalk, CT)
  Flotilla 07-03 (Mamaroneck, NY)
  Flotilla 07-04 (Stamford, CT)
  Division 10
  Flotilla 10-02 (Secaucus, NJ)
  Flotilla 10-04 (Grassy Point, NY)
  Flotilla 10-08 (Maywood, NJ)
  Flotilla 10-13 (Oakland, NJ)
  Flotilla 10-20 (Fairfield NJ)
  Division 11 (Brooklyn, NY)
  Division 12
  Flotilla 12-01 (Queens, NY)
  Flotilla 12-08 (Flushing Bay, NY)
  Division 13
  Flotilla 13-06 (Freeport, NY)
  Flotilla 13-09 (East Rockaway, NY)
  Flotilla 13-11 (Point Lookout, NY)
  Flotilla 13-13 (Baldwin Harbor, NY)
  Division 14
  Flotilla 14-04 (Princes Bay, NY)
  Flotilla 14-06 (Staten Island, NY)
  Flotilla 14-12 (Farmingdale, NY)
  Division 15 (Upper Hudson, NY)  Best of the Web 2002
  Flotilla 15-02 (Burlington, VT)
  Flotilla 15-04 (Clifton Park, NY)
  Flotilla 15-09 (Mohawk-Sacandaga, NY)
  Flotilla 15-10 (Lake George, NY)
  Flotilla 15-13 (Crown Point, NY)
  Division 18 (Eastern Long Island, NY)
  Flotilla 18-03 (Riverhead, NY)
  Flotilla 18-06 (East Moriches)
  Flotilla 18-08 (Southold, NY)
  Division 20
  Flotilla 20-03 (Poughkeepsie, NY)
  Division 22 (Long Island, NY)
  Flotilla 22-03 (Cold Spring Harbor, NY)
  Flotilla 22-02 (Northport, NY)
  FLotilla 22-04 (Stony Brook, NY)
  Flotilla 22-05 (Oyster Bay, NY)
  Flotilla 22-06 (Port Jefferson, NY)
  Division 24
  Flotilla 24-02 (Stratford, CT)
  Flotilla 24-03 (Milford, CT)
  Flotilla 24-11 (New Haven, CT)
  Division 25
  Flotilla 25-02 (Old Saybrook, CT)
  Flotilla 25-03 (Mystic, CT)
  Flotilla 25-04 (East Hartford, CT)
  Flotilla 25-05 (New London, CT)
  Flotilla 25-06 (Windsor, CT)

District 5 Websites
  District 5 - Northern Region (5NR)
  District 5NR
  Flotilla 02-76 (Penn's Landing, PA)
  Division 03
  Division 01
  Flotilla 03-03 (Vineland, NJ)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-02 (Delaware County, PA)
  Flotilla 04-09 (West Chester, PA)
  Flotilla 05-02 (Goldsboro, PA)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Harrisburg, PA)
  Flotilla 06-05 (Burlington, NJ)
  Flotilla 06-06 (Central Trenton)
  Flotilla 06-10 (Newtown, PA)
  Division 07 (Southern Ocean City, NJ)
  Flotilla 07-02 (Tuckerton, NJ)
  Flotilla 07-04 (Manahawkin, NJ)
  Flotilla 07-11 (Glen Cove - Bayville, NJ)
  Flotilla 08-01 (Ocean City, NJ)
  Flotilla 08-02 (Cape May, NJ)
  Flotilla 08-03 (Wildwood, NJ)
  Flotilla 08-06 (Lower Township, NJ)
  Flotilla 10-02 (Allentown, PA)
  Flotilla 10-05 (Pottstown, PA)
  Division 12 (Southern Delaware)
  Flotilla 12-02 (Lewes, DE)
  Division 13 (Central New Jersey)
  Division 14
  Flotilla 14-04 (Hanover, PA)
  Division 15 (Northeastern, PA)
  Flotilla 15-03 (Wilkes-Barre, PA)
  Division 16 (Jersey Shore)
  Flotilla 16-01 (Barnegat Bay, NJ)
  Flotilla 16-10 (Metedeconk River, NJ)
  SARDET 5N

  District 5 - Southern Region (5SR)
  District 5SR
  Division 1
  Flotilla 01-02 (Rock Creek, MD)
  Flotilla 01-04 (Baltimore, MD)
  Flotilla 01-06 (Annapolis, MD)
  Flotilla 01-08 (Magothy River, MD)
  Division 2
  Flotilla 02-02 (Capitol Flotilla)
  Division 3
  Flotilla 03-03 (Kilmarnock, VA)
  Flotilla 03-05 (Three Richmond, VA)
  Flotilla 03-07 (Hanover, VA)
  Flotilla 04-05 (Easton, MD)
  Flotilla 05-05 (Centerville, VA)
  Flotilla 05-07 (Lynnhaven, VA)  Best of the Web Award 2000
  Flotilla 05-08 (Portsmouth, VA)
  Flotilla 06-01 (Hampton, VA)
  Flotilla 06-03 (Poquoson, VA)
  Flotilla 06-05 (Newport News, VA)
  Flotilla 06-06 (Mathews, VA)
  Flotilla 06-07 (Williamsburg, VA)
  Flotilla 07-03 (Bowie, MD)
  Division 8
  Flotilla 08-01 (Roanoke, VA)
  Flotilla 08-04 (Charlottesville, VA)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Lake Anna, VA)
  Flotilla 08-08 (Lake Monticello, VA)
  Division 9 (North Carolina)
  Flotilla 09-01 (Durham, NC)
  Flotilla 09-03 (Lake Gaston, NC/VA)
  Flotilla 09-08 (Chapel Hill, NC)
  Flotilla 09-09 (Burlington, NC)
  Flotilla 09-10 (Raleigh, NC)
  Flotilla 09-11 (Cary, NC)
  Division 10 (Southeastern, NC)
  Flotilla 10-03 (Fayetteville, NC)
  Flotilla 10-05 (Southport, NC)
  Flotilla 10-06 (Wilmington, NC)
  Flotilla 10-08 (Shallotte, NC)
  Flotilla 10-09 (Hampstead, NC)
  Division 11
  Flotilla 11-01 (Wheaton, MD)
  Flotilla 11-03 (Gaithersburg, MD)
  Flotilla 11-04 (Silver Spring, MD)
  Flotilla 11-06 (Frederick, MD)
  Flotilla 11-07 (West Hyattsville, MD)
  Division 12
  Flotilla 12-02 (Painter, VA)
  Flotilla 12-05 (Ocean City, MD)
  Division 14
  Flotilla 14-02 (Alexandria, VA)
  Flotilla 14-06 (Occoquan, VA)
  Flotilla 14-07 (Fredricksburg, VA)
  Division 15
  Flotilla 15-01 (Annapolis, MD)
  Flotilla 15-02 (Edgewater, MD)
  Flotilla 15-06 (Drum Point, MD)
  Flotilla 15-07 (Solomons, MD)
  Division 16 (Northeastern NC)
  Division 17 (Western NC)
  Division 18 (N. Piedmont, NC)
  Division 20 (Eastern NC)
  Flotilla 20-02 (Morehead City, NC)
  Flotilla 20-04 (New Bern, NC)

District 7 Websites
  District 7 Best of the Web 2001 Best of the Web 2002 Best of the Web 2004
  Division 1 (Puerto Rico)
  Flotilla 01-01 (Fajardo, PR)
  Flotilla 01-02 (Cangrejos, Puerto Rico)
  Division 2
  Flotilla 02-02 (Lake Allatoona, GA)
  Flotilla 02-04 (Lake Lanier, GA)
  Flotilla 02-05 (Hartwell Lake, GA/SC)
  Division 3 (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
  Flotilla 03-01 (Hollywood, FL)
  Flotilla 03-02 (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
  Flotilla 03-06 (Boca Raton, FL)
  Flotilla 03-07 (Broward County, FL)
  Division 4 (East Central, FL)
  Flotilla 04-02 (South Brevard, FL)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Daytona Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 04-06 (Central Brevard, FL)
  Flotilla 04-08 (New Smyrna Beach)
  Division 5
  Flotilla 05-01 (Riviera Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 05-02 (Jupiter, FL)
  Flotilla 05-04 (Delray/Boynton Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 05-05 (Lantana Hypoluxo, FL)
  Flotilla 05-06 (Vero Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 05-07 (Okeechobee, FL)
  Flotilla 05-08 (Ft. Pierce, FL)
  Flotilla 05-09 (Stuart, FL)
  Division 6 (Miami/Dade, FL)
  Flotilla 06-11 (Bayshore, FL)
  Division 7 (Tampa-St. Petersburg, FL)
  Flotilla 07-04 (Brandon, FL)
  Flotilla 07-09 (Tampa, FL)
  Division 8
  Flotilla 08-01 (Anna Maria, FL)
  Flotilla 08-02 (Longboat Key, FL)
  Flotilla 08-03 (Bradenton, FL)
   Flotilla 08-04 (Sarasota, FL)
  Flotilla 08-05 (Palmetto, FL)
  Flotilla 08-06 (Venice, FL)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Englewood, FL)
  Flotilla 08-09 (Rotonda Fl)
  Division 9
  Flotilla 09-02 (North Port, FL)
  Flotilla 09-03 (Naples, FL)
  Flotilla 09-06 (Wiggins Pass, Naples, FL)
  Flotilla 09-08 (Charlotte Harbor, FL)
  Flotilla 09-10 (Ft. Myers, FL)
  Division 10
  Flotilla 10-01 (Beaufort/Jaspar, SC/GA)
  Flotilla 10-02 (Savannah, GA)
  Flotilla 10-10 (Simons Island, GA)
  Flotilla 10-11 (Hilton Head Island, SC)
  Flotilla 11-01 (Clearwater, FL)
  Flotilla 11-06 (New Port Richey, FL)
  Flotilla 11-07 (Hudson, FL)
  Flotilla 11-10 (Dunedin, FL )
  Division 12
  Flotilla 12-02 (Little River, SC)
  Flotilla 12-03 (Lake Murray, SC)
  Flotilla 12-06 (East Cooper, SC)
  Flotilla 12-08 (Charleston, SC)
  Flotilla 12-10 (Georgetown, SC)
  Flotilla 13-08 (Upper Florida Keys)
  Division 14 (Amelia Island, FL)
  Flotilla 14-01 (Amelia Island, FL)
  Flotilla 14-02 (Jacksonville, FL)
  Flotilla 14-03 (Palm Coast, FL)
  Flotilla 14-04 (Jacksonville Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 14-07 (St. Augustine, FL)
  Flotilla 14-08 (Jacksonville, FL)
  Flotilla 14-09 (Palatka, FL)
  Division 15 (Crystal River, FL)
  Flotilla 15-01 (Crystal River, FL)
  Flotilla 15-04 (Homosassa, FL)
  Flotilla 15-08 (Hernando Beach, FL)

District 8 Websites
  District 8 - Coastal Region (8CR)
  District 8CR
  Division 1
  Flotilla 01-04 (Ft. Walton Beach, FL)
  Flotilla 01-02 (St. Mark's, FL)
  Flotilla 01-03 (Shell Point, FL)
  Flotilla 01-06 (Panama City, FL)
  Flotilla 01-07 (Pensacola, FL)
  Flotilla 01-08 (Niceville-Shalimar, FL)
  Flotilla 01-09 (Panama City Beach, FL)
  Division 3
  Flotilla 03-02 (Gulf Shores, AL)
  Flotilla 03-03 (Bay-Waveland, MS)
  Flotilla 03-05 (Pass Christian, MS)
  Flotilla 03-07 (Biloxi-Ocean Springs, MS)
  Flotilla 03-09 (Mobile, AL)
  Flotilla 03-10 (Orange Beach, AL)
  Division 4
  Flotilla 04-01 (Chef Harbor, LA)
  Flotilla 04-02 (Northlake, LA)
  Flotilla 04-03 (Nola, LA)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Lafayette, LA)
  Flotilla 04-07 (Metairie, LA)
  Flotilla 04-08 (Eden Isle, LA)
  Flotilla 04-09 (New Orleans, LA)
  Flotilla 04-10 (Baton Rouge, LA) Best of the Web 2003
  Flotilla 04-11 (Ponchatoula, LA)
  Flotilla 05-01 (Lake Joe Pool, TX)
  Division 5
  Flotilla 05-09 (Lewisville Lake, TX)
  Flotilla 05-10 (Lake Ray Hubbard, TX)
  Flotilla 05-11 (Grapevine, TX)
  Flotilla 05-15 (Whitney, TX)
  Division 06
  Flotilla 06-03 (Seabrook, TX)
  Flotilla 06-09 (Conroe, TX)
  Flotilla 06-11 (Beaumont, TX)
  Flotilla 07-01 (Corpus Christi, TX)
  Division 08
  Flotilla 08-07 (Birmingham, AL)
  Flotilla 08-08 (Coosa River,  AL)
  Division 10


  District 8 - Eastern Region (8ER)
  District 8ER
  Division 1 (Indianapolis, IN)
  Division 3 (Southeastern Ohio)
  Division 04 (Kentucky, Indiana)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Evansville, IN)
  Division 5 (Cincinnati, OH)
  Flotilla 05-02 (Cincinnati, OH)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Cincinnati, OH)
  Flotilla 05-04 (Hamilton, OH)
  Division 7 (Pittsburgh)
  Division 8 (Four Rivers)
  Flotilla 08-03 (Metropolis, IL)
  Flotilla 08-05 (Kentucky Lake, KY)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Barkley Lake, KY)
  Flotilla 08-09 (Memphis, TN)
  Flotilla 08-10 (Paris Landing, TN)
  Flotilla 08-11 (Kuttawa, KY)
  Division 11 (Nashville)
  Flotilla 11-02 (Nashville, TN)
  Flotilla 11-04 (Nashville, TN)
  Flotilla 11-05 (Nashville, TN)
  Division 12 (Knoxville)
  Flotilla 12-02 (Louden, TN)
  Division 24  Best of the Web 2001
  Flotilla 24-02 (Guntersville, AL)
  Flotilla 24-04 (Florence, AL)
  Flotilla 24-05 (Whitesburg-Ditto Landing, AL)
  Flotilla 24-07 (Scottsboro, AL)

  District 8 - Western Region (8WR)
  District 8WR
  Flotilla 01-01 (Pikes Peak, CO)
  Flotilla 01-02 (Mile High, CO)
  Flotilla 01-04 (Denver, CO)
  Flotilla 01-06 (Northern CO)
  Flotilla 01-10 (Grand Junction, CO)
  Division 2
  Flotilla 02-01 (Rochester, MN)
  Flotilla 02-02 (Winona, MN)
  Flotilla 02-05 (Wabasha, MN)
  Division 3 (St. Louis, MO)
  Flotilla 03-03 (St. Louis County, MO)
  Flotilla 03-07 (St. Louis County, MO)
  Flotilla 03-08 (St. Louis, MO)
  Flotilla 03-10 (St. Charles, MO)
  Flotilla 03-13 (St Louis County, MO)
  Flotilla 03-15 (St Louis County, MO)
  Flotilla 03-16 (St Louis County, MO)
  Division 5  Best of the Web 2000
  Flotilla 05-01 (Branson, MO)
  Flotilla 05-02 (Springfield, MO)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Kimberling City, MO)
  Flotilla 05-04 (Pomme De Terre Lake, MO)
  Flotilla 05-05 (Shell Knob, MO)
  Flotilla 05-06 (Rogers, AR)
  Flotilla 05-07 (Twin Lakes, AR)
  Flotilla 06-01 (Vermillion, SD)
  Flotilla 06-03 (Yankton, SD)
  Flotilla 06-05 (Sioux City, IA)
  Flotilla 06-12 (Bismark, ND)
  Flotilla 07-04 (Des Moines, IA)
  Flotilla 07-06 (Des Moines, IA)
  Division 8
  Flotilla 08-01 (East Peoria, IL)
  Flotilla 08-04 (Champaign, IL)
  Flotilla 08-05 (Peoria, IL)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Burlington, IA)
  Flotilla 08-08 (Arthur/Sullivan, IL)
  Division 9
  Flotilla 09-01 (Moline, IL)
  Flotilla 09-03 (Rock Island, IL)
  Flotilla 09-05 (Davenport, IL)
  Flotilla 09-06 (Dubuque, IA)
  Flotilla 09-07 (Arsenal Island, IL)
  Division 11 (Twin Cities, MN)
  Flotilla 11-02 (Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN)
  Division 15
  Flotilla 15-04 (PineBluff, AR)
  Flotilla 15-05 (Fort Smith, AR)
  Flotilla 15-06 (Russellville, AR)
  Flotilla 15-07 (Hot Springs, AR)
  Flotilla 15-08 (Little Rock, AR)
  Flotilla 15-09 (Lake Quachita, AR)
  Flotilla 16-01 (Tulsa, OK)
  Flotilla 16-02 (Tulsa, OK)
  Flotilla 16-03 (Grove, OK)
  Flotilla 16-09 (Lawton, OK)
  Division 17 (East Central MO and S IL)
  Flotilla 17-07 (St. Louis, MO)
  Flotilla 17-17 (Crab Orchard Lake, IL)
  Division 30
  Flotilla 30-02 (Lake of the Ozarks, MO)
  Flotilla 30-05 (Lake of The Ozarks, MO)
  Division 31
  Division 33 (Western Iowa and Nebraska)
  Flotilla 32-02 (Lincoln, NE)
  Flotilla 33-03 (Omaha, NE)
  Flotilla 33-05 (Bellevue, NE)

District 9 Websites
  District 9 - Central Region (9CR)
  District 09C
  Division 10 (Detroit, MI area)
  Flotilla 10-06 (Detroit, MI)
  Division 12
  Flotilla 12-10 (Warren, MI)
  Division 14 (Clair Shores, MI)
  Flotilla 14-09 (Harrison Twp.,MI)
  Flotilla 14-18 (Waterford, MI)
  Flotilla 14-19 (Clemens, MI)
  Division 15
  Flotilla 15-01 (Bay City, MI)
  Division 16
  Flotilla 16-01 (Cheboygan, MI)
  Flotilla 16-02 (Charlevoix, MI)
  Flotilla 16-03 (Houghton Lake, MI)
  Flotilla 16-07 (Hessel. MI)
  Flotilla 16-09 (Paradise, MI)
  Flotilla 16-10 (Elk Rapids, MI)
  Flotilla 16-04 (Alpena, MI)
  Flotilla 16-05 (Traverse City, MI)
  Flotilla 16-06 (Sault Ste. Marie, MI)
  Flotilla 16-08 (St Ignace, MI)
  Flotilla 17-03 (Ann Arbor, MI)
  Flotilla 17-06 (Lansing, MI)
  Flotilla 17-07 (Adrian MI)
  Flotilla 18-08 (Kalamazoo, MI)
  Division 20 (Grand Haven, MI)
  Flotilla 20-06 (Ludington, MI)
  Flotilla 28-09 (Marquette, MI)

  District 9 - Eastern Region (9ER)
  District 9ER
  Division 1
  Flotilla 01-02 (Sackets Harbor, N.Y.)
  Flotilla 01-05 (Ogdensburg, NY)
  Flotilla 01-06 (Alexandria Bay, N.Y.)
  Division 2 (Cenrtal NY)
  Flotilla 02-01 (Syracuse, NY)
  Flotilla 02-02 (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Flotilla 02-15 (Skaneatles, NY)
  Division 3   Best of the Web 2003 Best of the Web 2004
  Flotilla 3-3 (Buffalo, NY)
  Flotilla 03-05 (Grand Island, NY)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-02 (Rochester, NY)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Sodus Point, N.Y.)
  Flotilla 04-05 (Braddock Bay, NY) Best of the Web 2002
  Flotilla 04-08 (Hamlin, NY)
  Flotilla 05-04 (Shenango Valley, PA)
  Flotilla 08-07 (Eight Seven Flotilla, OH)
  Division 8
  Division 9
  Division 10 (Toledo, OH)
  Flotilla 10-05 (North Toledo, OH )  Best of the Web 2001

  District 9 - Western Region (9WR)
  District 9WR
  Division 02 (Chicago, IL) Best of Web Award 2005
  Flotilla 02-05 (Burr Ridge, IL)
  Flotilla 02-06 (Chicago, IL)
  Flotilla 02-12 (Chicago IL)
  Division 3
  Flotilla 03-05 (Waukegan, IL)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-02 (Green Bay, WI)
  Flotilla 04-04 (Sheboygan, WI)
  Flotilla 05-01 (Kenosha-Racine WI)
  Flotilla 07-09 (Park Ridge, IL)
  Flotilla 08-05 (Detroit Lakes, MN)

District 11 Websites
  District 11 - Northern Region (11NR)
  District 11NR Best of the Web 2003 Best of Web Award 2005
  Flotilla 01-02 (Sausalito-Toburon, CA)
  Flotilla 01-04 (Central Marin County, CA)
  Division 03
  Flotilla 03-01 (Sacramento, CA)
  Flotilla 03-03 (Sacramento, CA)
  Division 04
  Flotilla 04-09 (Silicone Valley, CA)
  Flotilla 05-01 (Vallejo, CA)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Fairfield-Suisun, CA)
  Flotilla 05-07 (Diablo, CA)
  Division 06 (Monterey, CA)
  Flotilla 06-01 (Morro Bay, CA)
  Flotilla 06-04 (Monterey, CA)
  Flotilla 06-07 (Santa Cruz, CA)
  Flotilla 06-10 (Capitola, CA)
  Division 07 (Salt Lake City, UT)
  Division 09
  Flotilla 09-04 (Oak Knoll, CA)
  Division 10
  Flotilla 10-03 (Stockton, CA)
  Flotilla 10-04 (Bethel Island, CA)
  Flotilla 10-03 (Stockton, CA)
  Flotilla 11-03 (Reno, NV) Best of Web Award 2005
  Division 12
  Flotilla 12-05 (Fremont/Hayward, CA)
  Flotilla 12-91 (San Ramon, CA)

  District 11 - Southern Region (11SR)
  District 11S
  Division 01 (San Diego, CA)
  Flotilla 01-04 (South San Diego, CA)  Best of the Web 2004
  Flotilla 01-07 (Chula Vista, CA)
  Flotilla 01-11 (San Diego, CA)
  Division 2 (Orange County, CA)
  Flotilla 02-04 (Huntington Beach/South Coast, CA)
  Flotilla 02-05 (Balboa Bay, CA)
  Flotilla 02-07 (Newport Beach, CA)
  Flotilla 02-09 (Dana Point, CA)
  Division 3
  Flotilla 03-03 (Long Beach, CA)
  Flotilla 03-04 (Long Beach, CA)
  Flotilla 03-10 (Glendale, CA)
  Flotilla 04-02 (Marina del Rey, CA)
  Flotilla 04-05 (San Gaberial Valley, CA)
  Flotilla 05-03 (Huntington Beach, CA)
  Division 9
  Flotilla 09-02 (Lake Havasu)
  Flotilla 09-04 (Bullhead City, AZ)
  Flotilla 09-06 (Las Vegas, NV)
  Division 10 (Arizona and Southern Utah)
  Flotilla 10-01 ( Tucson, AZ)
  Flotilla 10-08 (East Valley, AZ)
  Flotilla 10-11 (Desert Lakes, AZ)
  Division 11
  Flotilla 11-01 (La Habra, CA)
  Flotilla 11-02 (Ontario, CA)
  Flotilla 11-10 (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)
  Flotilla 11-11 (Riverside, CA)
  Flotilla 11-12 (Big Bear Lake, CA)
  Division 12 (Santa Monica Bay, CA)
  Flotilla 12-01 (Marina del Rey, CA)
  Flotilla 12-05 (King Harbor,Redondo Beach, CA
  Flotilla 12-07 (Marina del Rey, CA)
  Flotilla 13-04 (Anaheim, CA)
  Division 14 (Northridge, CA)
  Division 15 (Orange Co./Inland Empire, CA)
  Flotilla 15-02 (Seal Beach, CA)
  Flotilla 15-07 (Orange Co. CA)
  Division 16
  Flotilla 16-06 (Oceanside, CA)

District 13 Websites
  District 13
  Flotilla 01-01 (Bellingham, WA)
  Flotilla 01-02 (Edmonds, WA)
  Flotilla 01-07 (Anacortes, WA)
  Flotilla 01-08 (Everett, WA)
  Flotilla 01-12 (Edmonds, WA)
  Division 2 (Seattle, WA)
  Flotilla 02-01 (Seattle, WA)
  Flotilla 02-02 (Bellvue, WA)
  Flotilla 02-03 (Seattle, WA)
  Division 04 (Kitsap/Olympia Peninsula, WA)
  Flotilla 04-01 (Port Ludlow, WA)
  Flotilla 04-05 (Bremerton, WA)
  Flotilla 04-08 (Bainbridge Island, WA)
  Division 5 (Southern OR)
  Flotilla 05-01 (Coos Bay, OR)
  Flotilla 05-06 (Brookings, OR)
  Flotilla 05-09 (Grants Pass, OR)
  Division 06 (SW WA and NW OR)
  Flotilla 06-02 (Cape Disappointment, WA)
  Flotilla 06-05 (Corvallis, OR)
  Flotilla 06-08 (Salem, OR)
  Flotilla 06-09 (Yaquina Bay/Depoe Bay, OR)
  Division 7 Best of Web Award 2005
  Flotilla 07-08 (Vancouver, WA)
  Division 10
  Flotilla 11-05 (Ontario, OR)

District 14 Websites
  District 14
  Flotilla 01-14 (Kaneohe, HI)
  Flotilla 01-16 (Honolulu, HI)
  Flotilla 01-20 (Honolulu, HI)
  Division 2 (Guam & Siapan)
  Flotilla 03-13 (Kona, HI)
  Flotilla 03-25 (Kaunakakai. HI )

District 17 Websites
  District 17 (Alaska)
  Flotilla 01-01 (Juneau, Alaska)
  Flotilla 02-02 (Anchorage, Alaska)
  Flotilla 02-04 (Whittier, Alaska)
  Flotilla 02-05 (Seward, Alaska)
  Flotilla 03-05 (Valdez, Alaska)


DIRAUX Websites
  USCG Office of Coast Guard Auxiliary
  D5S Director of Auxiliary
  D7 Director of Auxiliary
  CCGD7  DIRAUX West (Venice, FL)
  D8ER Director of Auxiliary
  D11NR Director of Auxiliary
  D13 Director of Auxiliary